ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oslo Carrier 3 - IMO 9366146

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Oslo Carrier 3Added:Feb 14, 2020
Captured:February 14, 2020IMO:9366146Hits:19
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Oslo Carrier 3, moored in the Haringhaven.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oslo Carrier 3
IMO:9366146
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566839000
Callsign:9V7739
Former name(s):
- Western Cruiser (Until 2013 Feb 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,668 tons
Summer DWT:9,307 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°7’52.4” N, 19°6’38.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 143° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Orrskar (selju)
Arrival:30th Mar 2020
22:00:33 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 06:00:46 UTCBejaia
2018 August 10th, 19:00:44 UTCOrskar
2018 August 7th, 16:00:19 UTCOskarshamn
2018 August 3rd, 16:00:58 UTCKunda(eeknd) Via Nok
2018 August 3rd, 16:00:54 UTCKunda(eeknd)
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:16 UTCKunda (eeknd)
2018 July 19th, 21:00:58 UTCDzbja Via Belt
2018 July 19th, 19:30:02 UTCDjen-djen
2018 July 19th, 18:00:52 UTCDzbja (bejaia)
2018 July 19th, 18:00:15 UTCDzbja (bek
More Of This Ship
OSLO CARRIER 3
© erwin willemse
Oslo Carrier 3
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Oslo Carrier 3
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 19 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!