ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INTERNATIONAL I - IMO 7806843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:INTERNATIONAL IAdded:Jul 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7806843Hits:1,403
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Mersin summer 1995
IMO no: 7806843
ex Firiza now Aboudi
Built by Galatz Shipyard,Romania,1978.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mukhtar
IMO:7806843
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370704000
Callsign:H9AX
Former name(s):
- Aboudi (Until 2008 Nov)
- Start (Until 2004 Oct)
- International 1 (Until 2003 Jan)
- Essco Mariner (Until 2002 Nov)
- International 1 (Until 2001 Apr)
- Firiza (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,994 tons
Summer DWT:8,902 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Firiza
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 08, 2006 04:47 (10 years ago)
Cristi many thanks for information
best regards
ilhan
cristi on Jul 08, 2005 19:00 (11 years ago)
Renamed to Aboudi.
Original name: Firiza
IMO no: 7806843
Built in Galatz Shipyard, Romania, 1978.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!