ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA CARRIER - IMO 9366122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:SEA CARRIERAdded:Feb 14, 2020
Captured:August 31, 2019IMO:9366122Hits:64
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SEA CARRIER on the River Elbe near Cuxhaven 31.8.2019


IMO: 9366122
Name: SEA CARRIER
Vessel Type - Generic: Cargo
Vessel Type - Detailed: General Cargo
Status: Active
MMSI: 566837000
Call Sign: 9V7734
Flag: Singapore [SG]
Gross Tonnage: 6668 t
Summer DWT: 9823 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 107.01 x 18.42 m
Year Built: 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Carrier
IMO:9366122
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566837000
Callsign:9V7734
Former name(s):
- Oslo Carrier 1 (Until 2013 Oct 18)
- Western Carrier (Until 2013 Mar 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,668 tons
Summer DWT:9,302 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°16’46.34” N, 2°3’45.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 81° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Tn Sfa
Arrival:1st Feb 2020
07:00:02 UTC
Last update:
22 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:40:05 UTCSe Osk
2018 September 12th, 06:00:44 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 September 6th, 22:30:55 UTCSzczecin
2018 September 1st, 02:00:00 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 30th, 06:00:06 UTCKotka Via Nok
2018 August 30th, 04:00:40 UTCKotka
2018 August 9th, 14:00:02 UTCAgadir
2018 July 29th, 14:00:57 UTCValko
2018 July 25th, 20:00:48 UTCPori
2018 July 15th, 15:00:16 UTCSetubal
More Of This Ship
SEA CARRIER
© jens smit
SEA CARRIER
© Marcus-S
Sea Carrier
© Pekka Jarvinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
jens smit on Feb 14, 2020 19:14 (5 days ago)
thanka MattyBoy the weather was good on the day
MattyBoy on Feb 14, 2020 19:13 (5 days ago)
Nice looking vessel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 64 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!