ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRIS - IMO 7002277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:KRISAdded:Apr 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7002277Hits:832
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
IMO No:7002277
Vessel Identification
Name:Kris
IMO:7002277
Former name(s):
- Eurobulker I (Until 2001 May)
- Milos 1 (Until 1998)
- Alexander´s Courage (Until 1993)
- Sailor I (Until 1989 Nov)
- Novstar (Until 1988)
- Voorne (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,552 tons
Summer DWT:20,015 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KRIS
© Ilhan Kermen
KRIS
© Willi Thiel
Voorne
© Chris Finney
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!