ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NUR - IMO 9389370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christophe Dedieu [View profile]Title:NURAdded:Feb 16, 2020
Captured:February 15, 2020IMO:9389370Hits:52
Location:St Nazaire, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Steel sheet unloading
Vessel Identification
Name:Prodromos
IMO:9389370
MMSI:354186000
Callsign:3EFT7
Former name(s):
- Most Sky (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,972 tons
Summer DWT:3,349 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°59’40.54” N, 13°46’3.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 295° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Ashdod(il Ash)
Arrival:7th Mar 2020
15:00:21 UTC
Last update:
4 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 08:00:07 UTCNemrut
2018 August 15th, 08:00:24 UTCRavenna
2018 August 2nd, 14:00:38 UTCOrder
2018 July 29th, 14:00:18 UTCSavona
2018 July 18th, 18:00:02 UTCNikolaev
2018 July 10th, 08:00:38 UTCOrder
2018 June 11th, 02:30:17 UTCHaifa
2018 March 28th, 19:00:21 UTCTuzla
2018 February 14th, 09:00:27 UTCChornomorsk
2018 February 12th, 09:00:40 UTCKumkale
More Of This Ship
NUR
© Christian Plagué
Nur
© Russell Judge
Nur
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 52 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!