ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LT UNIVERSO - IMO 9196993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:LT UNIVERSOAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196993Hits:643
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inwards Medway Channel to Thamesport this afternoon 15-02-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ital Universo
IMO:9196993
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247012900
Callsign:IBSP
Former name(s):
- Lt Universo (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:68,888 tons
Summer DWT:63,074 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trieste
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’23.34” N, 114°6’44.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 251° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Hong Kong
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
14:00:06 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 14:00:06 UTCHong Kong
2018 April 18th, 06:00:42 UTCQingdao,cn
2018 April 14th, 20:30:09 UTCJptyo>jposk
2018 April 13th, 18:15:08 UTCJptyo
2018 April 12th, 20:15:09 UTCCavcr>jptyo
2018 March 31st, 18:15:04 UTCUstcm>cacvr
2018 March 29th, 16:00:07 UTCCnnbo>ustcm
2018 March 15th, 09:00:12 UTCTwksg>cnshg
2018 March 12th, 23:00:22 UTCCnyyt>twksg
2018 March 10th, 14:00:09 UTCCnqnd>hkhkg
More Of This Ship
ITAL UNIVERSO
© Viktor
Ital Universo
© Tomislav Raymondi
Ital Universo
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!