ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEASPAN LOGA - IMO 9320001

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Salvador de la Rubia [View profile]Title:SEASPAN LOGAAdded:Feb 16, 2020
Captured:February 16, 2020IMO:9320001Hits:41
Location:Algeciras, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Loga
IMO:9320001
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090930
Callsign:A8HQ7
Former name(s):
- Paranagua Express (Until 2011 Apr 16)
- Frisia Loga (Until 2006 Jan 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,812 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°3’33” N, 5°5’19.27” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 263° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:29th Mar 2020
10:00:36 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Frisia Loga
© Tomislav Raymondi
SEASPAN LOGA
© Justo Prieto
FRISIA LOGA
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 41 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!