Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILANO - IMO 8220333

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MILANOAdded:Feb 15, 2005
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
IMO No:8220333
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Genoa (Until 2007 Feb)
- Milano (Until 2006 Jan)
- Hercules (Until 2002 Apr)
- Milano Universal (Until 1995)
- Chiquita Milano (Until 1993 Feb)
- Chiquita Italia (Until 1991)
- Nellik (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,254 tons
Summer DWT:9,388 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Brozina Robert
© Christian
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!