ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LT UNIVERSO - IMO 9196993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:LT UNIVERSOAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196993Hits:538
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Garrison Point inwards for Thamesport,Medway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ital Universo
IMO:9196993
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247012900
Callsign:IBSP
Former name(s):
- Lt Universo (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:68,888 tons
Summer DWT:63,074 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trieste
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°11’59.58” N, 123°4’46.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.2kts, 91° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Ustcm
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
13:30:23 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 5th, 23:00:20 UTCCnshg
2017 September 5th, 18:30:23 UTCKsg,tw
2017 September 5th, 07:00:22 UTCCnxsm
2017 August 5th, 01:00:32 UTCCn Ningbo
2017 July 26th, 03:30:18 UTCCnqnd
2017 July 22nd, 09:00:01 UTCJposk
2017 July 9th, 06:30:55 UTCVancouver, Ca
2017 July 6th, 14:30:44 UTCTacoma,u.s.a
2017 July 1st, 13:40:34 UTCTwksg
2017 June 23rd, 11:49:39 UTCShanghai, Cn
More Of This Ship
ITAL UNIVERSO
© Giwrgos Mertis
ITAL UNIVERSO
© Giwrgos Mertis
ITAL UNIVERSO
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!