ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Caledonia - IMO 9262546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomislav Raymondi [View profile]Title:CaledoniaAdded:Feb 18, 2020
Captured:June 22, 2014IMO:9262546Hits:24
Location:San Antonio, Chile
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At the port of San Antonio, Chile.

IMO Nº: 9262546

Class: NV
Ex Names: 2003 – 2007 CSAV Barcelona, 2002 – 2003 Caledonia

Signal Letters: 9HCX7
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Flag: Malta
Port of Register: Valletta
Owner: MS "Andalucia" Schiffahrtsg. mbH & Co. K
Ship’s Manager: F.H. Bertling Reederei GmbH

DWT: 32,000
GRT : 24,918 NRT: 12,565

Loa: 188.269 Mts Lpp: 176.896 Mts B: 27.73 Mts D: 15.485 Mts
Draught: 10.10 Mts Freeboard: 4207mm

Ship’s Yard: Jiangdu Yahai Shipbuilding Co., Ltd.
Keel Laid: 2001-03-26 Date of Build: 2002-12-06 Launch: 2002-07-12
Vessel Identification
Name:Caledonia
IMO:9262546
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215190000
Callsign:9HCX7
Former name(s):
- Csav Barcelona (Until 2007 Jan 12)
- Caledonia (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:24,918 tons
Summer DWT:35,079 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°45’50.16” N, 90°1’29.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 187° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:31st Mar 2020
10:00:29 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 12:00:48 UTCTrois Rivieres
2018 August 15th, 08:00:21 UTCCamden
2018 August 6th, 15:00:06 UTCNew Orleans
2018 August 4th, 08:00:59 UTCCorpus Christi
2018 August 4th, 08:00:52 UTCCorpus Christi
2018 August 4th, 08:00:44 UTCCorpupdelgada
2018 August 4th, 08:00:33 UTCCorpup
2018 August 4th, 08:00:26 UTCCorpus Christi
2018 August 4th, 08:00:26 UTCCorpusn
2018 August 4th, 08:00:20 UTCCorpus Christi
More Of This Ship
CALEDONIA
© Tomislav Raymondi
Caledonia
© Tomislav Raymondi
Caledonia
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 24 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!