ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ANDALUCIA II - IMO 7511620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MSC ANDALUCIA IIAdded:Aug 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:7511620Hits:1,059
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul sailing soutbound for Istanbul (ambarli cont.terminal)
IMO no 7511620
MSC Andalucia II (2002-)
Lora (2002-2002)
MSC Andalucia (2000-2002)
Lora (2000-2000)
Norasia Alexandria (1999-2000)
Lora (1998-1999)
Diana (1995-1998)
Asean Unity (1993-1995)
Ciudad de Pasto
built by Stocznia Gdansk Shipbuilding.Poland.1978

Vessel Identification
Name:Andalucia I
IMO:7511620
Former name(s):
- Msc Andalucia Ii (Until 2009 Jun)
- Lora (Until 2002 Oct)
- Msc Andalucia (Until 2002 Jun)
- Lora (Until 2000 May)
- Norasia Alexandria (Until 2000 Mar)
- Lora (Until 1999 Jun)
- Diana (Until 1998 Oct)
- Asean Unity (Until 1994 Oct)
- Ciudad De Pasto (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,408 tons
Summer DWT:21,857 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC ANDALUCIA II
© Tina
MSC ANDALUCIA II
© Bobie Tabakov
MSC ANDALUCIA II
© Bobie Tabakov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Feb 16, 2006 11:08 (10 years ago)
many thanks Derek.i think she still looks beautiful
DEREK SANDS on Feb 12, 2006 21:43 (10 years ago)
Great shot Ilhan, unusual looking now she has lost most of her masts.

regards
derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,059 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!