ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GDYNIA - IMO 9213911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:GDYNIAAdded:Feb 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9213911Hits:884
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
OUTWARDS IN THE MEDWAY CHANNEL FROM THAMESPORT
TODAY 15/02/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemisle
IMO:9213911
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305399000
Callsign:V2EE4
Former name(s):
- Grimsnis (Until 2009 Feb)
- Topaz (Until 2007 Oct)
- Gdynia (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,133 tons
Summer DWT:7,121 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’45.96” N, 1°24’5.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 104° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Brunsbuttel
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
09:00:06 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 26th, 08:00:49 UTCTerneuzen
2018 June 24th, 09:00:06 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 June 21st, 07:00:19 UTCChatham
2018 June 18th, 03:00:45 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 June 12th, 15:00:09 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 June 10th, 22:00:35 UTCLandskrona
2018 June 8th, 20:00:47 UTCUddevalla, Sweden
2018 June 4th, 14:00:03 UTCBremen
2018 May 23rd, 04:00:18 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 May 17th, 18:00:03 UTCSunderland, U.k.
More Of This Ship
CEMISLE
© Claus Schaefe
CEMISLE
© Claus Schaefe
CEMISLE
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 884 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!