ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUMELIKAVAGI - IMO 8611348

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:RUMELIKAVAGIAdded:Jun 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8611348Hits:759
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Rumelikavağı
c class Istanbul city ferry
built in TGS Halic shipyard.Istanbul.1987

renamed to ZÜBEYDE HANIM
Vessel Identification
Name:Zubeyde Hanim
IMO:8611348
Callsign:TC5908
Former name(s):
- Rumelikavagi (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Special Vessel
Gross tonnage:307 tons
Summer DWT:100 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZUBEYDE HANIM
© TYZEF29
ZUBEYDE HANIM
© Frank Behrends
ZUBEYDE HANIM
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!