ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EGE PRINCESS - IMO 8931633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:EGE PRINCESSAdded:Nov 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:8931633Hits:2,484
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Hydrofoil Ege Princess
seen at Kos, Greece on 02.08.2006
Name of ship: Ege Princess
IMO number: 8931633
Type of ship: Passenger Ship
Call Sign: TC7966
Flag: Turkey
Homeport: Bodrum
Gross tonnage: 126
Built: 1979
Owner: BODRUM EXPRESS DENIZCILIK, Bodrum Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Ege Prenses
IMO:8931633
MMSI:271015026
Callsign:TC7966
Former name(s):
- Kometa 44 (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:126 tons
Summer DWT:15 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EGE PRINCESS
© Moolen
EGE PRINCESS
© Moolen
EGE PRINCESS
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Nov 09, 2006 20:26 (10 years ago)
Hello Aleksi, thanks for the additional
details on this Kometa-type Hydrofoil
regards Frank
Aleksi Lindström on Nov 08, 2006 19:27 (10 years ago)
The ex-KOMETA-44, bought from Russia to Turkey in 2004.

Brgds,
Aleksi
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!