ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO LINER - IMO 6920264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred [View profile]Title:EURO LINERAdded:Feb 21, 2020
Captured:IMO:6920264Hits:150
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Hamburg on River Elbe in 1986.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cte.rocio
IMO:6920264
Former name(s):
- Daniel O (Until 1990 Mar)
- Caribou (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:2,543 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAROLINE GRAEBE
© pieter melissen
FUCHSBERG
© PHa
DANIEL O
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 150 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!