ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AREL 2 - IMO 9068299

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:AREL 2Added:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9068299Hits:949
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 2005
Imo 9068299
Vessel Identification
Name:Arel 2
IMO:9068299
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002243
Callsign:TCBF5
Former name(s):
- Karacaoglu I (Until 2004 May)
- Yunus Iii (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:570 tons
Summer DWT:892 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DGN 4
© Mick Warrick
Arel 2
© Gerolf Drebes
AREL 2
© Cavit Ege Tulça
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 949 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!