Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIANE A - IMO 8322193

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:DIANE AAdded:Feb 15, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
IMO No:8322193
Vessel Identification
Name:Fgm Commander
Former name(s):
- Jak A (Until 2011 Apr)
- Diane A (Until 2008 Aug)
- Kris Terasek (Until 1998 Nov)
- Arnstadt (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,819 tons
Summer DWT:8,913 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
© Frafo
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!