ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JETT - IMO 9358890

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:JETTAdded:Feb 24, 2020
Captured:February 24, 2020IMO:9358890Hits:30
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving port of Klaipeda.
Vessel Identification
Name:Balkan
IMO:9358890
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256600000
Callsign:9HYK8
Former name(s):
- Csav Caribe (Until 2008 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,633 tons
Summer DWT:17,004 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°46’10.66” N, 10°17’57.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 258° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:4th Apr 2020
01:00:37 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 14:15:11 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 9th, 07:00:43 UTCOslo
2018 September 6th, 10:00:27 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 3rd, 03:00:17 UTCLarvik
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:02 UTCOslo
2018 August 27th, 03:00:57 UTCLarvik
2018 August 20th, 03:00:32 UTCLarvik
2018 August 19th, 07:00:13 UTCOslo
2018 August 16th, 17:00:25 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 13th, 02:00:04 UTCLarvik
More Of This Ship
JETT
© Gena Anfimov
JETT
© Gena Anfimov
JETT
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 30 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!