ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NELSON - IMO 9333046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:NELSONAdded:Feb 25, 2020
Captured:February 24, 2020IMO:9333046Hits:61
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Llovera quay, Valencia Port on 24/02/2020.
Call Sign : A8LW9
MMSI : 636091308
Gross tonnage : 35.573, DWT : 44.239, LDT : 12.813
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia 🇱🇷
Dimensions : 222,51 x 32,26 x 12,00 m
TEU : 3.398, Reefer points : 300
Main engine : MAN-B&W 8K80MC-C _ hp.: 39.265, Kw.: 28.880, Service speed : 22,40 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co Ltd - Busan (KOR). Yard No. N158
Standard design : Hanjin 3400
Name of ship : NELSON, 2015/07.
Former names : Cape Rexton, 2007/04. APL Seattle, 2007/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Apl Seattle
IMO:9333046
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091308
Callsign:A8LW9
Former name(s):
- Seattle (Until 2007 Jul 23)
- Cape Rexton (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,573 tons
Summer DWT:44,239 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°42’15.24” N, 66°51’54.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 59° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Docau
Arrival:29th Mar 2020
15:00:43 UTC
Last update:
3 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 8th, 16:00:29 UTCBrmcp
2018 September 7th, 09:00:17 UTCCoctg
2018 August 25th, 09:00:51 UTCBrrio
2018 August 23rd, 20:00:26 UTCBrssz
2018 August 8th, 10:00:50 UTCBrmao
2018 August 6th, 06:30:20 UTCFazendinha
2018 July 30th, 11:00:17 UTCPamit
2018 July 25th, 09:00:04 UTCJmkin
2018 July 20th, 13:00:21 UTCMxver
2018 July 18th, 21:00:40 UTCMxatm
More Of This Ship
APL SEATTLE
© Michael Schindler
APL SEATTLE
© Gerolf Drebes
APL SEATTLE
© Steve Auty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 61 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!