ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIDER CAPRI - IMO 9245275

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SIDER CAPRIAdded:Mar 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:9245275Hits:891
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO No:9245275
Ex Sider Alie
Vessel Identification
Name:Capri
IMO:9245275
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305394000
Callsign:V2ED7
Former name(s):
- Onego Capri (Until 2009 May 28)
- Sider Capri (Until 2009 Feb 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,806 tons
Summer DWT:10,273 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°52’50.39” N, 79°31’11.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 193° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm>uswtn
Arrival:11th Feb 2018
18:00:26 UTC
Last update:
4 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 11th, 18:00:26 UTCNlrtm>uswtn
2018 February 10th, 23:00:57 UTCEslcg>nlrtm
2017 December 25th, 20:30:06 UTCUsmob>uslch
2017 November 18th, 20:00:03 UTCEssci>essdr
2017 November 10th, 18:45:32 UTCGbglw>esbio
2017 November 6th, 20:00:22 UTCNoahm>gbglw
2017 September 27th, 07:00:29 UTCTampico
2017 September 21st, 19:00:47 UTCHouston
2017 September 7th, 13:00:40 UTCEs Lcg>>us Jax
2017 August 17th, 08:00:30 UTCNo Ahm>>es Bio
More Of This Ship
Capri
© Wil Weijsters
ONEGO CAPRI
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
CAPRI
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!