ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDR IVANOV - IMO 6521422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:ALEXANDR IVANOVAdded:Feb 26, 2020
Captured:IMO:6521422Hits:76
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
The Fishing port of Klaipeda.Photo by Bernardas Aleknavičius. 1969 http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/tr_sibir.html
Vessel Identification
Name:Lexa
IMO:6521422
Former name(s):
- Alexa (Until 2007 Dec)
- Aleksandr Ivanov (Until 1995 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,853 tons
Summer DWT:5,170 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDR IVANOV
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Alexa
© German Iluhin
Alexa
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 76 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!