Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sirena - IMO 5418393

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jantek [View profile]Title:SirenaAdded:Apr 13, 2008
Photo Category: Ore Carriers
x Vivita, built 1959

IMO Added 5418393
I suggest she was built as Vivita 18,763grt built 1963, renamed Sirena 1977 and bu Shanghai in 1985.
Transfered to Ore Carriers.
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Vivita (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,879 tons
Summer DWT:29,983 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,349 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!