ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIOMEDES - IMO 7643124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:DIOMEDESAdded:Feb 29, 2020
Captured:August 26, 2019IMO:7643124Hits:134
Location:Kirkenes, Norway
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
DIOMEDES
Built: 1976 Halter Marine Moss Point, United States of America.
Gt: 825 t. Nt: 242 t. Mdwt: 697 t.
Loa. 56,39 m. Br. 12,20 m.
Main engines: 2 x 1125 Bhp. Caterpillar D399SCAC.
Flag: Russia.
Ex. Lincoln Seahorse
26/08-2019 Kirkenes.
Vessel Identification
Name:Diomidis
IMO:7643124
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273848010
Callsign:UEMO
Former name(s):
- Diomedes (Until 1992 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:825 tons
Summer DWT:697 tons
Length:54 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°3’2.81” N, 33°3’53.84” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 44° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:3rd Nov 2021
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
27 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 1st, 09:00:21 UTCMurmansk
2018 July 16th, 18:00:09 UTCMurmansk
2018 February 14th, 16:00:05 UTCKirkenes
2017 August 15th, 04:00:21 UTCKirkenes
2017 June 13th, 14:00:30 UTCMurmansk
2016 October 22nd, 21:00:43 UTCBarents Sea
2014 October 6th, 02:00:22 UTCKirkenes
More Of This Ship
DIOMEDES
© Geir Vinnes
DIOMIDIS
© Gerolf Drebes
DIOMIDIS
© sectshun8
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 134 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!