ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mary Christina - IMO 9184665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Mary ChristinaAdded:Feb 29, 2020
Captured:July 30, 2006IMO:9184665Hits:87
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Mary Christina" Oosterhornkanaal Delfzijl 30 July 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Contender
IMO:9184665
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246401000
Callsign:PBRH
Former name(s):
- Mary Christina (Until 2011 Mar)
- Sirocco (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:2,520 tons
Summer DWT:3,155 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ijmuiden
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°57’14.28” N, 56°3’25.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 260° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Dubai
Arrival:6th Jun 2020
08:00:20 UTC
Last update:
6 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 08:00:15 UTCKbsp_bahrain
2018 April 4th, 18:00:02 UTCEg.suez
More Of This Ship
Mary Christina
© Frits Olinga
COSTA VERDE
© erwin willemse
COSTA VERDE
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 87 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!