ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEO - IMO 8301656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:TEOAdded:Feb 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8301656Hits:819
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
TEO 16,725/1990
Thames Refinery
July 22nd 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Mariner Ii
IMO:8301656
Former name(s):
- Teo (Until 2003 Apr)
- Golden Leaf (Until 1999 Jul)
- Green Wood (Until 1990 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,869 tons
Summer DWT:21,344 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mariner II
© foggy
MARINER II
© Rogério Cordeiro
MARINER II
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 819 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!