ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Senorita - IMO 8324385

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jantek [View profile]Title:SenoritaAdded:Apr 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8324385Hits:1,251
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Tofte late 90's

IMO Added 8324385 In service as Pretty Lady 4-2008
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Capt.nazih
IMO:8324385
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312335000
Callsign:V3TP5
Former name(s):
- Valparaiso (Until 2013 Dec)
- Pretty Lady (Until 2008 May)
- Senorita (Until 2005 Jan)
- Solar Eterna (Until 1989 Dec)
- Tsukubasan Maru (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,982 tons
Summer DWT:45,046 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Valparaiso
© Tomislav Raymondi
Valparaiso
© Tomislav Raymondi
Valparaiso
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,251 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!