ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KERSAINT - IMO 9230426

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:KERSAINTAdded:Nov 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:9230426Hits:496
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 04-11-2006
Built:2001 Lenght:182,55 DWT:37338
Vessel Identification
Name:Maria De Carmen Viii
IMO:9230426
Flag:Ecuador
MMSI:735059260
Callsign:HC5533
Former name(s):
- Lobelia (Until 2014 Jul)
- Kersaint (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,232 tons
Summer DWT:37,263 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lobelia
© Pilot Frans
Lobelia
© Andreas Schlatterer
LOBELIA
© arritola
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :