ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ugland Obo One - IMO 8030415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jantek [View profile]Title:Ugland Obo OneAdded:May 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8030415Hits:1,707
Photo Category: OBO - Ore/Bulk/Oil Carriers
Description:
Built Uddevalla 1983, launched as Viking Point
Vessel Identification
Name:Four Astra
IMO:8030415
Former name(s):
- Obo Star (Until 2000)
- Obo Victory (Until 1999 Dec)
- Obo Buzzard (Until 1990)
- Nor Obo 1 (Until 1989 Nov)
- Ugland Obo One (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Obo Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,605 tons
Summer DWT:54,499 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OBO VICTORY
© Frafo
FOUR ASTRA
© zahan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!