ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC DAWN - IMO 8217611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomislav Raymondi [View profile]Title:ARCTIC DAWNAdded:Mar 02, 2020
Captured:IMO:8217611Hits:218
Location:Valparaiso, Chile
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
At the port of Valparaiso, Chile.

Vessel scrapped. Broken up at Chittagong the 11th September 2007

Renamed: Arctic Dawn

IMO Nš 7300760

Class: LR
Ex Names: Samoan Reefer, 1995 Arctic Swan, 2002 Arctic Night
Call Sign: ZCFD2
Gross tonnage: 9831
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Builder: Aalborg Vft Hull Nš: 201
Year of build: 1973
Flag : Cayman Islands

IMO corrected
(JS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Nagoya Bay
IMO:8217611
Former name(s):
- Arctic Dawn (Until 2000)
- Oceanic Trader (Until 1993 Dec)
- Ocean Pride (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,755 tons
Summer DWT:12,181 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Arctic Dawn
© minthi
ARCTIC DAWN
© Tomislav Raymondi
Arctic Dawn
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
manuscan on Mar 02, 2020 21:09 (9 months ago)
Not seems to be same ship than SAMOAN REEFER.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 218 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!