Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vivita - IMO 7380502

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jantek [View profile]Title:VivitaAdded:Jun 02, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Unknown arrival

Vessel Identification
Name:Bekir Kalkavan
Former name(s):
- Denizati (Until 1996 Sep)
- Vivita (Until 1992 Dec)
- General Duque (Until 1989)
- Bravenes (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,450 tons
Summer DWT:35,223 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 28, 2010 20:41 (6 years ago)
Yes, correct IMO 7380502. She's bulker, built 1975 by Nippon Kokan, Shimizu as Bravenes, 18642gt. 1989-1992 as Vivita, broken up in Alang 12/2000 as Bekir Kalkavan.
rgds asnyk
Jan-Dirk von der Fecht on Jun 11, 2008 22:43 (8 years ago)
The IMO No. isnīt correct.
Belongs to a small blue coaster.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,332 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!