ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPRING TIGER - IMO 8312605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:SPRING TIGERAdded:Feb 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:8312605Hits:762
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Seatrade's Dutch flagged reefer SPRING TIGER alongside in Merwedehaven Rotterdam - The Netherlands taking on bunkers 7.8.2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Spring Tiger
IMO:8312605
Former name(s):
- Spring Breeze (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,340 tons
Summer DWT:10,110 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPRING TIGER
© Michael Schindler
SPRING TIGER
© Tim Becker
SPRING TIGER
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!