ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGITTA - IMO 9401166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pete Turner [View profile]Title:SAGITTAAdded:Mar 07, 2020
Captured:March 01, 2020IMO:9401166Hits:118
Location:Adelaide, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen approaching berth 6 in Port Adelaide's outer harbour on 1st March 2020 assisted by tug BARUNGA (IMO 9277606).
Vessel Identification
Name:Sagitta
IMO:9401166
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003988
Callsign:V7UO5
Former name(s):
- Frisia Brussel (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,087 tons
Summer DWT:42,614 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°14’18.89” N, 114°7’41.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 130° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Vnhph
Arrival:25th Oct 2020
08:00:17 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 10:00:11 UTCSalerno
2018 August 23rd, 22:00:50 UTCCivitavecchia
2018 August 22nd, 15:00:03 UTCLivorno
2018 August 21st, 09:00:09 UTCGoa
2018 August 21st, 09:00:00 UTCGenova
2018 August 16th, 04:00:20 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 12th, 00:30:06 UTCMersin
2018 July 28th, 20:00:36 UTCSalerno
2018 July 27th, 07:00:25 UTCCivitavecchia
2018 July 25th, 12:00:09 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
Sagitta
© Chris Finney
SAGITTA
© Michael Schindler
SAGITTA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!