ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KNUD KOSAN - IMO 8026373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GORDON DALZELL [View profile]Title:KNUD KOSANAdded:Mar 07, 2020
Captured:July 01, 2002IMO:8026373Hits:83
Location:Zeebrugge, Belgium
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
KNUD KOSAN at Zeebrugger August 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Navigas 1
IMO:8026373
Former name(s):
- Sigas Duke (Until 2009 Aug)
- Knud Kosan (Until 2006 Nov)
- Knud Tholstrup (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,252 tons
Summer DWT:2,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Navigas 1
© Dennis Mortimer
Navigas 1
© Dennis Mortimer
Navigas 1
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 83 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!