ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL Courage - IMO 9321263

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steven Collingwood [View profile]Title:MOL CourageAdded:Mar 09, 2020
Captured:March 03, 2020IMO:9321263Hits:170
Location:Hampton Roads, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container ship of some 8110 TEU Capacity going east past Fort Monroe Hampton VA.
She appeared on AIS as No.11 ASO MARU for some reason.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Courage
IMO:9321263
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311001700
Callsign:C6WX5
Former name(s):
- Apl Poland (Until 2012 Feb)
- Mol Comfort (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:86,692 tons
Summer DWT:90,634 tons
Length:316 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°29’33.41” N, 9°35’18.49” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.5kts, 293° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Us Nyc
Arrival:19th Apr 2021
10:00:08 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 03:00:46 UTCUs Sav
2018 August 9th, 13:00:08 UTCUs Nyc
2018 June 29th, 16:00:01 UTCEg Psd
2018 June 13th, 08:00:16 UTCUs Chs
2018 June 11th, 07:10:31 UTCUs Sav
2018 May 3rd, 15:30:11 UTCSgpebga
2018 April 25th, 20:00:58 UTCJp_tyo_o
2018 April 14th, 11:30:23 UTCUs Oak
2018 April 9th, 21:00:53 UTCLos Angeles
2018 February 3rd, 19:00:58 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
MOL Courage
© Steven Collingwood
APL POLAND
© Michael Schindler
APL POLAND
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 170 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!