Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thorbjørg - IMO 6602410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jantek [View profile]Title:ThorbjørgAdded:Apr 08, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Built 1966

IMO Added 6602410 21,896grt Built 1966 - Zheng Rong Hai 1979
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Zheng Rong Hai
Former name(s):
- Thorbjorg (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,896 tons
Summer DWT:38,290 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Sep 10, 2007 23:27 (9 years ago)
Nice pic & vessel.

Regards - M. Kronja
Arne Jürgens on Dec 28, 2006 07:28 (9 years ago)

what a nice pic of this good looking vessel!

Thanks for posting this one.

Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!