Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Axel U - IMO 6709086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jantek [View profile]Title:Axel UAdded:Apr 08, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Combined car/bulkcarrier build Øresund 1967

IMO Added 6709086 18,478grt built 1967 - John 1984
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Avro Enterprise (Until 1984)
- Philippine Rosal (Until 1983)
- Hual Rosal (Until 1980)
- Axel U (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,478 tons
Summer DWT:28,597 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Axel U
© jantek
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Dec 28, 2006 07:28 (9 years ago)

what a nice pic of this good looking vessel!

Thanks for posting this one.

Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!