ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEDARBANK - IMO 7356551

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul T [View profile]Title:CEDARBANKAdded:Mar 13, 2020
Captured:IMO:7356551Hits:639
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
berthed at Huskisson 3 Dock 1981
Vessel Identification
Name:Nini
IMO:7356551
Former name(s):
- Irene (Until 1997)
- Elly (Until 1991 Nov)
- Cedarbank (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,491 tons
Summer DWT:16,291 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CEDARBANK
© Paul T
CEDARBANK
© Paul T
Irene
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
MattyBoy on Mar 13, 2020 10:54 (2 months ago)
A proper ship
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!