ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ningbo Express - IMO 9229843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Mohedano Torres [View profile]Title:Ningbo ExpressAdded:Mar 16, 2020
Captured:February 27, 2020IMO:9229843Hits:140
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership 'Ningbo Express' docked in the port of Valencia on 27, February 2020 at sunset.

Name: Ningbo Express
IMO number: 9229843
Type: Container ship
Year of build: 2002
Builder: Hyundai Heavy Ind. Co., Ltd (South Korea)
Yard number: 1365
Keel laid: 13/05/2002
Launch: 24/08/2002
Delivered: 01/10/2002
GT: 88.493
NT: 36.175
DWT: 100.016
Loa: 320,58 m.
Lbp: 304 m.
Beam: 42, 8 m.
Draught: 14,5 m.
Depth: 24,5 m.
Power: 68.640 Kw
Service speed: 25 Knots
Capacity: 7.510 (700 reefer plugs)
Structural design type: Monohull ship
Hull material: Steel
MMSI: 211382280
Call sign: DHEB
Port of registry: Hamburg
Flag: Germany
Owner and Manager: Hapag Lloyd

Many thanks to Manuel Hernández Lafuente.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ningbo Express
IMO:9229843
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211382280
Callsign:DHEB
Former name(s):
- Hong Kong Express (Until 2012 Aug 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:88,493 tons
Summer DWT:100,016 tons
Length:321 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:13.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°9’9.64” N, 54°51’59.48” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 42° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Egdam
Arrival:5th Jan 2021
15:00:36 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 13:00:40 UTCMt Mar
2018 September 4th, 14:00:06 UTCIt Goa
2018 August 28th, 20:00:17 UTCEs Vlc
2018 August 25th, 00:30:00 UTCIt Goa
2018 August 23rd, 22:00:45 UTCIt Spe
2018 July 21st, 10:00:19 UTCMt Mar
2018 July 19th, 03:00:23 UTCIt Goa
2018 July 19th, 03:00:08 UTCIt Goa
2018 July 16th, 03:00:14 UTCFrfos
2018 July 10th, 23:00:37 UTCEs Vlc
More Of This Ship
NINGBO EXPRESS
© Emmanuel.L
NINGBO EXPRESS
© Dennis Mortimer
Ningbo Express
© Walter Maifarth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 140 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!