ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VELAZQUEZ - IMO 9287699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:VELAZQUEZAdded:Nov 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:9287699Hits:811
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
VELAZQUEZ - London.Leaving "TMDC" Montoir de Bretagne...2006/11/09
Vessel Identification
Name:India
IMO:9287699
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229605000
Callsign:9HA3441
Former name(s):
- Velazquez (Until 2009 Oct 19)
- Cma Cgm Tatiana (Until 2005 Sep 23)
- Astra (Until 2003 Oct 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,657 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’30.34” N, 4°26’15.53” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 58° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:18th Jul 2019
20:00:09 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 22:00:47 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 15th, 06:00:19 UTCDebrv
2018 September 3rd, 17:00:08 UTCBejaia
2018 August 1st, 00:30:40 UTCValencia
2018 July 18th, 09:00:49 UTCBejaia
2018 July 15th, 08:00:58 UTCValencia
2018 July 12th, 14:30:16 UTCSetubal
2018 July 11th, 11:00:57 UTCVigo
2018 July 7th, 19:00:25 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:32 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
INDIA
© Neil C McBride
INDIA
© Neil C McBride
India
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gilbert CAILLER on Nov 10, 2006 04:16 (12 years ago)
Hello Marc!comme vous pouvez le constater,la Loire a pris sa couleur automnale.Je vais toujours à pied,c'est le moyen le moins désagréable et dangereux d'aller sur le pont... :-) Gilbert
Gilbert CAILLER on Nov 10, 2006 04:10 (12 years ago)
TKS Pekka for your kind comment and your help(the ex name) B RGDS :-) Gilbert
Marc Piché on Nov 10, 2006 00:34 (12 years ago)
Superbe vue aérienne.
Allez-vous sur le pont en vélo?

Marc
Pekka Laakso on Nov 09, 2006 23:24 (12 years ago)
What a brilliant view! Simply perfect!

Ex: CMA CGM TATIANA by the way.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!