ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VELAZQUEZ - IMO 9287699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:VELAZQUEZAdded:Nov 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:9287699Hits:717
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
VELAZQUEZ.In fairway of river LOIRE,proceeding to the sea...2006/11/09
Vessel Identification
Name:India
IMO:9287699
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229605000
Callsign:9HA3441
Former name(s):
- Velazquez (Until 2009 Oct 19)
- Cma Cgm Tatiana (Until 2005 Sep 23)
- Astra (Until 2003 Oct 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,657 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°16’39.98” N, 3°3’29.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 127° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:18th Jul 2019
13:00:47 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 22:00:47 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 15th, 06:00:19 UTCDebrv
2018 September 3rd, 17:00:08 UTCBejaia
2018 August 1st, 00:30:40 UTCValencia
2018 July 18th, 09:00:49 UTCBejaia
2018 July 15th, 08:00:58 UTCValencia
2018 July 12th, 14:30:16 UTCSetubal
2018 July 11th, 11:00:57 UTCVigo
2018 July 7th, 19:00:25 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:32 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
India
© simonwp
India
© simonwp
INDIA
© John O Neill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gilbert CAILLER on Nov 11, 2006 03:52 (12 years ago)
Thanks for your kind comment David,the angle is my favourite,I think the light is good but the colors of water and ship are rather sads,I can't change that... :-D B RGDS Gilbert
Gilbert CAILLER on Nov 11, 2006 03:44 (12 years ago)
TKS for your kind comment Wayne.B RGDS :-) Gilbert
david clarkson on Nov 10, 2006 08:02 (12 years ago)
Alittle more light from this side would have improved but thats one of the best angled shots I've seen for some time. Well done.
wmh on Nov 10, 2006 05:38 (12 years ago)
Very interesting shot Gilbert!

Wayne Hope
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!