ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAMBRIDGE FERRY - IMO 6400044

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CAMBRIDGE FERRYAdded:Feb 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:6400044Hits:850
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
CAMBRIDGE FERRY DOVER APR 87
Vessel Identification
Name:Sirio
IMO:6400044
Former name(s):
- Ita Uno (Until 1993 Jun)
- Cambridge Ferry (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Rail/vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,319 tons
Summer DWT:1,854 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cambridge Ferry
© simonwp
Cambridge Ferry
© Corveleyn Roger
CAMBRIDGE FERRY
© Lee Brown
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 06, 2008 16:19 (8 years ago)
Here some help infos my friend:

Cambridge Ferry
Flag: UK
IMO: 6400044
Ex-names: - - - -
Pos-names: Ita Uno; Sirio
Built by: Hawthorn Leslie (Shipbuilders) Ltd. (UK) in 1963

regards :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 850 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!