ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONA LISA - IMO 6512354

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Edson de Lima Lucas [View profile]Title:MONA LISAAdded:Mar 22, 2020
Captured:January 21, 2005IMO:6512354Hits:1,001
Location:Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1961-1970
Description:
At the port of Rio de Janeiro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Veronica
IMO:6512354
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311192000
Callsign:C6RU6
Former name(s):
- Mona Lisa (Until 2012 Feb)
- Oceanic Ii (Until 2008 Apr)
- Mona Lisa (Until 2007 Apr)
- Victoria (Until 2002 Dec)
- Sea Princess (Until 1995 Apr)
- Kungsholm (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Accommodation Vessel
Gross tonnage:28,891 tons
Summer DWT:5,572 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KUNGSHOLM
© Wolfgang Fricke
KUNGSHOLM
© Wolfgang Fricke
KUNGSHOLM
© Wolfgang Fricke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (9)

Comments sorting method :
Edson de Lima Lucas on Mar 23, 2020 00:26 (7 months ago)
Clive Harvey it's a privilege for few peoples. All the best !
Clive Harvey on Mar 22, 2020 22:18 (7 months ago)
Wonderful.... and how lucky I feel to have sailed on both of those beauties.
Edson de Lima Lucas on Mar 22, 2020 21:23 (7 months ago)
Two epic ships for the Swedish and Norwegian merchant marine history. Thanks again !!
libertyshiplad on Mar 22, 2020 19:49 (7 months ago)
One of the best shots on the site,perfect in every way.
Edson de Lima Lucas on Mar 22, 2020 19:11 (7 months ago)
Thanks Brett and Jens for the comments !!
Jens Boldt on Mar 22, 2020 19:01 (7 months ago)
A marvelous sight!
Edson de Lima Lucas on Mar 22, 2020 19:00 (7 months ago)
Yes Asbjoern ... I don't forget this memorable day !
Brett Bachmann on Mar 22, 2020 18:59 (7 months ago)
Wow, epic shot Lucas !
Asbjoern on Mar 22, 2020 18:56 (7 months ago)
What a great shot ! Two wonderful liners from the mid sixties. Thank you!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!