ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM VITALITY - IMO 9236638

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Edson de Lima Lucas [View profile]Title:CMA CGM VITALITYAdded:Mar 23, 2020
Captured:December 03, 2006IMO:9236638Hits:211
Location:Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Departing from Rio de Janeiro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitality
IMO:9236638
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210090000
Callsign:P3JP9
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Vitality (Until 2006 Dec)
- Laconikos (Until 2004 Nov)
- Mol Santiago (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,093 tons
Summer DWT:34,622 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VITALITY
© Michael Schindler
VITALITY
© Michael Schindler
VITALITY
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Edson de Lima Lucas on Mar 25, 2020 09:24 (3 months ago)
Thank you Roy. All the best !
MO Roy on Mar 25, 2020 02:19 (3 months ago)
Very nice picture Edson.
Saludos / Cheers,
Roy
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 211 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!