ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oksywie - IMO 8502547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:OksywieAdded:Mar 23, 2020
Captured:IMO:8502547Hits:61
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Name: OKSYWIE
Year of build: 1987
Builder: NEW SZCZECIN SHIPYARD - SZCZECIN, POLAND
Measures: GRT 21460, DWT 33580, LOA 195 m, breadth 27 m
Last known name and flag: OK I / LIBERIA
Home port: MONROVIA
Manager & owner: MARINE SPIRIT - ATHENS, GREECE
Former names:
OKSYWIE until 2013
WLADYSLAW GOMULKA until 1991
Status: In service
Vessel Identification
Name:Ok I
IMO:8502547
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016159
Callsign:A8DS8
Former name(s):
- Oksywie (Until 2013 Aug)
- Wladyslaw Gomulka (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,460 tons
Summer DWT:33,580 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OK I
© timbo2
OK I
© Vladimir Knyaz
OK I
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 61 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!