ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Legend Phoenix - IMO 9241346

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Legend PhoenixAdded:Nov 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:9241346Hits:760
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
-IMO#9241346- the handymax is entering Boston,MA to load more scrap metal,11-6-06,bow
Vessel Identification
Name:Larus
IMO:9241346
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351049000
Callsign:H9WR
Former name(s):
- Legend Phoenix (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,021 tons
Summer DWT:50,209 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°1’41.4” N, 120°25’49.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 247° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebgc
Arrival:25th Oct 2019
20:45:35 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 00:00:33 UTCSingapore Ppat
2018 August 7th, 06:00:32 UTCSingapore Pjsb
2018 August 7th, 06:00:32 UTCSingapore
2018 July 30th, 13:00:34 UTCZhangzou China
2018 May 18th, 05:30:06 UTCMuara_pantai
2018 April 30th, 10:30:05 UTCZhenjiang/chn
2018 March 20th, 10:00:00 UTCAdang Bay
2017 September 19th, 02:00:49 UTCKaohshiung
2017 September 14th, 22:30:47 UTCTaichung
2017 July 25th, 08:00:51 UTCCn Hhn
More Of This Ship
LARUS
© ucok
LARUS
© ucok
LARUS
© ucok
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jun 17, 2007 09:29 (12 years ago)
Top shot of her!

Thanks for posting this pic!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :