ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM BRASILIA - IMO 9294018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CMA CGM BRASILIAAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9294018Hits:449
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 14.01.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Julius S.
IMO:9294018
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010000
Callsign:V2GN4
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Brasilia (Until 2010 Oct 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,672 tons
Summer DWT:33,742 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JULIUS S
© Ron van de Velde
CMA CGM BRASILIA
© simonwp
JULIUS S.
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!