ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI PRIVILEGE - IMO 9625554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Schindler [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI PRIVILEGEAdded:Mar 24, 2020
Captured:March 22, 2016IMO:9625554Hits:215
Location:Port Kelang, Malaysia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
22.03.2016 - Port Kelang/Malaysia

For more ship pictures, data and infos, check out www.nautik4ever.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Hyundai Privilege
IMO:9625554
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016003
Callsign:D5DY5
Former name(s):
- Appolonos Ii (Until 2013)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,467 tons
Summer DWT:63,010 tons
Length:255 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°18’54.17” N, 121°44’22.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 295° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Pebg A
Arrival:4th Mar 2020
22:00:45 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 00:07:54 UTCShanghai
2018 August 24th, 22:00:37 UTCPusan
2018 August 20th, 04:00:46 UTCLji
2018 July 26th, 11:36:00 UTCShanghai
2018 July 13th, 11:15:57 UTCSin Pebga
2018 June 29th, 02:30:04 UTCSingapore_pebga
2018 May 27th, 08:00:52 UTCPort Klang
2018 May 26th, 04:45:06 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 April 24th, 17:30:38 UTCPort Klang
2018 April 23rd, 17:00:42 UTCSgsin Pebga
More Of This Ship
HYUNDAI PRIVILEGE
© Michael Schindler
HYUNDAI PRIVILEGE
© Michael Schindler
HYUNDAI PRIVILEGE
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Schindler on Mar 26, 2020 10:02 (12 days ago)
Not a typhoon but a rain shower, the weather in that part of the world can change very rapidly. Brgds, Michael
MattyBoy on Mar 24, 2020 22:42 (14 days ago)
Is that a typhoon forming in the background? Great backdrop if it is.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 215 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!