ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM BRASILIA - IMO 9294018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CMA CGM BRASILIAAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9294018Hits:486
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 14.01.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Julius S.
IMO:9294018
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010000
Callsign:V2GN4
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Brasilia (Until 2010 Oct 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,672 tons
Summer DWT:33,742 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°45’45” N, 7°19’18.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 224° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Conakry
Arrival:10th Nov 2017
12:00:14 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 2nd, 04:30:45 UTCPiraeus
2017 November 10th, 12:00:14 UTCConakry
2017 October 30th, 08:00:23 UTCDakar
2017 October 13th, 20:00:50 UTCConakry
2017 September 19th, 09:00:50 UTCTglfwp0
2017 September 19th, 09:00:45 UTCTglfw
2017 September 9th, 04:00:41 UTCAlgeciras
2017 September 1st, 04:00:43 UTCPtlex
2017 July 16th, 06:00:19 UTCAlgeciras
2017 May 30th, 08:00:26 UTCAbidjan
More Of This Ship
Julius-S
© Pedro Amaral
Julius-S
© Pedro Amaral
Julius-S
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!