ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA M - IMO 9146613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:andy.ru73 [View profile]Title:ANNA MAdded:Mar 27, 2020
Captured:March 24, 2020IMO:9146613Hits:141
Location:Vanino, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At anchor in Vanin Bay.
Vessel Identification
Name:Holy Light
IMO:9146613
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015518
Callsign:D5BG9
Former name(s):
- Star Sea Bulker (Until 2012 Jan)
- Sea Bulker (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,953 tons
Summer DWT:42,717 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°7’47.57” N, 8°52’25.76” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
101.1kts, 227° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Cochin
Arrival:16th Nov 2020
21:30:11 UTC
Last update:
5 months 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 07:00:25 UTCBarranquilla
2018 July 14th, 04:00:36 UTCAcajutla
2018 May 1st, 04:00:54 UTCSingapore
2018 March 13th, 06:00:52 UTCCaojing
More Of This Ship
Anna M
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Anna M
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
KAI XUAN 7
© husni
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 141 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!