ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IONIAN HARMONY - IMO 6715372

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:IONIAN HARMONYAdded:Mar 27, 2020
Captured:July 13, 1990IMO:6715372Hits:373
Location:Patras, Greece
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Ionian Harmony arriving at Patras
Built 1967 by Italcantieri at Castellamare di Stabia (645)
Broken up 10.04.2013 at Alang
Vessel Identification
Name:Caly
IMO:6715372
Former name(s):
- The Calypso (Until 2013 Mar)
- Calypso (Until 2005 Apr)
- Regent Jewel (Until 1994)
- Ionian Harmony (Until 1990 Sep)
- Durr (Until 1989)
- Canguro Verde (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:11,162 tons
Summer DWT:1,965 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CALYPSO
© carlo martinelli
CANGURO VERDE
© Gena Anfimov
CALYPSO
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 373 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!